fp-showcase1

Staff 2017

 

Executive Principal Graeme Holloway BSc, BSc (Hons) Chem., HED
Head of High School Tony Pienaar BSc (Hons), MSc (Icht), HDE
Head of Primary School Andrew Bleeker HDE, Dipl BusMan
Academic Director Julian Hitchcock BA, BA (Hons), U.E.D, BA (Theology)
School Pastor Dawie Thomas BA, BTh, MTh

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Head of Admin
Planning + Communication
Debbie Holloway B.Soc Sci HDE
Receptionist Pauline Anthony Dip. Nursing, Midwifery & Psychiatry
Functions + Genl Secretary Carla Böse  
Network / IT Michael Clayton A+, N+
IT Technician John- Evan  Blight A+ Certified
PA to Executive Principal Giselle Hastie  
PA to Heads of School Belinda Sauer  
Admissions Secretary Teresa Lansdell  
Admin Assistant Faith Mamiala BCom
PA to Phase Leaders Debbie Potgieter  
Finance Lauren Smith B.Compt (Hons)
Finance Liezel Vermaas Dipl Pub Mgt, Cert Acc
Finance Sharon Dutton  
Part-time Administrative Assistant Caitlin van Tonder

 

PRE SCHOOL PHASE – GRADE 000 & 00

Grade 000

Toddlers World

Christi Prost B Ed (Hons)
Grade 00 Jacobs Ladder – Blue Group Karen  van der Meulen  B.Ed (foundation Phase)
Grade 00 Jacobs Ladder – Red Group Renee Pinches B.A (Dip Christian Counselling)
Assistant Sindi Kokela
Assistant Annah Mahlangu
Assistant Bernadise Swart

 JUNIOR PRIMARY PHASE – GRADE 0 TO GRADE 3

Phase Leader Felicity Barber HDE
Grade 0 Benjamin Mandy Atkins B.Ed (ELD)
Grade 0 Isaac Nadia Lee BA, PGCE
Grade 1 Samuel Alison Fast HDE
Grade 1 Naomi Lauren Hofmeyr B.Prim. Ed
Grade 2 Stephan Kirsty Stokker B.Ed
Grade 2 Joseph Anri van Schalkwyk B.Ed
Grade 2 Ruth Angela Dewey B.Ed
Grade 3 David Alison Ricco Dipl. JPE
Grade 3 Jonathan Lindsey Steward B.Ed
Computer Laurie Pretorius B.Prim.Ed
Music Millie-Marie Pienaar B.Mus Ed, 
Assistant Wanda Vallar
Assistant Tanya Greenhalgh
Assistant Laetitia Steenkamp
Assistant Nqobile Nene
Assistant Tokologo Motshoane
Assistant Sarah Brugger
Assistant Courtney Donaldson

SENIOR PRIMARY PHASE – GRADE 4 TO GRADE 6

Phase Leader Andrew Bleeker HDE, Dipl BusMan
Grade 4 Abraham Hester Smit HED
Grade 4 Moses Rina Joubert BA, PGCE
Grade 5 Elisha Liesl Mulder B.Ed, ECD
Grade 5 Deborah Charlaine Dicks B.Prim Ed
Grade 5 Elijah Bronwen Blackbeard BA Mus; PGCE
Grade 6 Caleb Sonja Grobler HED
Grade 6 Joshua Cheryl Bleeker HDE, B.Ed (Hons), M.Ed (CIDD)
 
English Alison Jennet DESP, HDE
Music Millie-Marie Pienaar B.Mus.Ed
Computer Laurie Pretorius B.Prim.Ed
Sepedi Faith Mamiala B.Com
Bible Ed Mel Radley BA, BA(Hons), PGCE
Discipleship Jason Knoetze BA Info Design

JUNIOR SECONDARY PHASE – GRADE 7 TO GRADE 9

Phase Leader Gail Botha BA, HDE
Grade 7 Barnabas Anna-Marie Rohrbeck B.Ed FET
Grade 7 Luke Lizell Coetzee HDE
Grade 8 Andrew Fritz Rokitta B.Ed(Hons)
Grade 8 Phillip Linda Reyburn MA(FA)
Grade 9 Matthew Carina Almeida BA(Hons) Drama PGCE
Grade 9 Peter Mpho Rabolele B.Sc

SENIOR SECONDARY PHASE – GRADE 10 TO GRADE 12

Phase Leader Julian Hitchcock BA, BA (Hons), U.E.D, BA (Theol)
Grade 10 Timothy Chris Almeida BA(Hons:Drama) PGCE
Grade 10 Timothy Estee Mylie B.Sc, PGCE
Grade 11 Elizabeth Sarel van Greunen B.Sc
Grade 11 John Sunette Munro HDE
Grade 11 Mary Dean Dollenberg BA
Grade 12 James Tania Hurley B.Soc.Sci, HDE
Grade 12 Paul Riana van der Merwe B.Ed, FET

FULL TIME TEACHING STAFF – GR 7 – 12

Sue Botes HDE, ICDL, MS Publisher
Konstanze Bosman BA
Lizelle Marques BA, HDE
Rene Naciti B.Ed(Hons), B.Com, PGCE

PART-TIME TEACHING STAFF – GRADE 7 TO GRADE 12

Annelise Giddings B.Sc (Hons) M.Sc (Maths), B.Sc (Hons) Psych, PGCE
Claudette Jooste BA, HDE
Glenda Dressler B.SC, B.SC (Hons), M.Sc
Glenda Stanford B.Com
Glynis Baudin Dipl (Micro Bio)
Susan Rademeyer HDE
Juriehanna Wessels B.Sc, HED, Dipl. SE
Margaret Marggraff BA (lang) Hons, MA, D.Lit
Carla Willis M.Sc (Zoology)
Lida Cronje HDE
Jason Knoetze BA Info Design
Mel Radley BA, BA(Hons), PGCE

 ONLINE SCHOOL

Co-ordinator Shirley Noel  B.Com, PGCE
Secretary Stephanie van Zyl Dip in Travel and Tourism

MEDIA CENTRE

Manageress Claudia Smith BA Visual Studies, Hons(History), PGCE
Assistant Ntabiseng Moloi

SPORT

HEAD OF SPORT(Acting)  Candice Fawkes B.Ed( FET)
Coach/Co-ordinator Dean Dollenberg BA
Coach/Co-ordinator Bradley Joynt  
Coach/Co-ordinator Robin Donachie NVQ2&3 

AFTERCARE

Aftercare Zee Maroleng BA; Graduate Cert in Education
Liezel Prinsen
Tina Makwarimba

 

MAINTENANCE & SITE CONTROL STAFF

Maintenance Manager Tjaart van der Walt
Simon Masinga
Lousy Mojapelo
Fannie Monakedi
Sonja Mashabane
Johan Ncongwane
Johan Yende
Markus Seopa
Stanley Mwale  Dip – elec
Joel Magoro

THERAPISTS ON-SITE

Speech & Language Therapist Elke von Schlichting elksch5@gmail.com
Occupational Therapist Samantha Bester samanthaleighbester@gmail.com
Speech & Language Therapist Samantha Crewe-Brown samantha@crewe-brown.co.za
Counsellor / Play Therapist Louise Aucamp loiuse@factnetwork.co.za
 Learning Support Tracy  Hoyer tracystuturing427@gmail.com
Learning Support Michal  Black mblack@hatfieldcs.co.za

 TUCKSHOP

 Tuckshop Heidi Simigianis Cert (R)